Entertainment News News

Rashy Coded Biography

Rashy Coded Biography

Birth Name: Abdulkareem AbulRasheed Olamide
Stage Name: Rashy Coded
Date Of Birth: 2nd August, 1993.
Born: Nigerian , Kwara State
Genres: • Afrobeats & Hip-Hop •
Occupation(s): Singer • Rapper • Songwriter •
Years active: 2017 – Present

Abdulkareem AbdulRasheed is a Nigerian afrobeat singer, rapper and songwriter born on August 2, 1993, popularly known with the stage name Rashy Coded.

He was born to Nigerian parents Mr. and Mrs. Kareem Alabi, who raised him in Kwara State and later moved to Lagos State.

In the year 2017, he released his first single captioned “My Helper”, which was inspired to the youth of our days and the song was produced by Bosskidbeatz in Nigeria.

Rashy Coded is the last born of six children of Mr. Kareem Alabi.

He has three (3) senior sisters and two (2) senior brothers.

He attended Pilot Primary School and Ajuwon Senior High School and was very active in church activities.

He was also doing fashion designing to support his music career as well.

About the author

Hitzmakers

Leave a Comment

Open chat
Need help?
Hi there, if you need any assistance, I'm always online. Welcome to home of Music and Entertainment. You can link up for your advertisements, music and video promotion.